Liaison Chairs

 

 
 
State Association Executive Directors’ NSBA Liaison Committee
 
Past Chairs
 

Year
 
Name of Chair
 
State Association
 
 
 
 
 
1961
 
Ruth H. Page
 
New Jersey - Northeast
1962
 
Ruth H. Page
 
New Jersey - Northeast
1963
 
George Tipler
 
Wisconsin - Central
1964
 
George Tipler
 
Wisconsin - Central
1965
 
Elmer W. Stanley
 
Washington - Pacific
1966
 
Elmer W. Stanley
 
Washington - Pacific
1967
 
Elmer W. Stanley
 
Washington - Pacific
1968
 
Maurice Bement
 
Kentucky - Central
1969
 
Darld Long
 
Utah - Pacific
1970
 
Darld Long
 
Utah - Pacific
1971
 
Everett Dyer
 
New York – Northeast
1972
 
James Prescott
 
Louisiana - Southern
1973
 
M.A. McGheney
 
Kansas - Western
1974
 
M.A. McGheney
 
Kansas - Western
1975
 
Thomas Rigby
 
Oregon - Pacific
1976
 
Thomas Rigby
 
Oregon - Pacific
1977
 
Norman Weinheimer
 
Michigan - Central
1978
 
Norman Weinheimer
 
Michigan - Central
1979
 
Fred Heddinger
 
Pennsylvania - Northeast
1980
 
C.R. “Bob” Marshall
 
Washington - Pacific
1981
 
David B. Martin
 
Ohio - Central
1982
 
Orbry D. Holden
 
Texas - Southern
1983
 
Lloyd Newbaker
 
New Jersey - Northeast
1984
 
Lou Ella Kleinz
 
Arizona - Pacific
1985
 
T.E. Davidson
 
Iowa - Central
1986
 
Paul Gorden
 
Massachusetts - Northeast
1987
 
Harold P. Seamon
 
Illinois - Central
1988
 
Bob Mooneyham
 
Oklahoma - Western
1989
 
Randy Quinn
 
Colorado - Western
1990
 
Carter Ward
 
Missouri - Central
1991
 
Joseph V. Oravitz
 
Pennsylvania - Northeast
1992
 
Gary Ashley
 
Georgia - Southern
1993
 
David L. Keller
 
Kentucky - Central
1994
 
John W. Koepke
 
Kansas - Western
1995
 
Larry Swift
 
Washington - Pacific
1996
 
Justin P. King
 
Michigan - Central
1997
 
Davis Campbell
 
California - Pacific
1998
 
Daniel J. Tollett
 
Tennessee – Southern
1999
 
Alan Smith
 
Idaho - Pacific
2000
 
Christopher Dudley
 
Oregon - Pacific
2001
 
Sandra Sims-deGraffenried
 
Alabama - Southern
2002
 
Carl F.N. Rose
 
Alaska - Pacific
2003
 
Timothy Duffy
 
Rhode Island - Northeast
2004
 
James B. Crow
 
Texas - Southern
2005
 
Frank Barham
 
Virginia - Southern
2006
 
Robert Rader
 
Connecticut - Northeast
2007
 
Dr. Michael Johnson
 
Illinois - Central
2008
2009
 
Jeannie “Sis” Henry
John Bonaiuto
 
Georgia – Southern
Nebraska - Western